Skip to main content »

Elections


Offices 2020 Primary Election

Offices up for Election - April 6, 2021 Consolidated Election

  • City/Village Mayor or President
City of Auburn City of Virden Village of Berlin Village of Buffalo
Village of Cantrall Village of Chatham Village of Dawson Village of Divernon
Village of Grandview Village of Illiopolis Village of Jerome Village of Mechanicsburg
Village of New Berlin Village of Pawnee Village of Pleasant Plains Village of Riverton
Village of Rochester Village of Thayer Village of Williamsville  

 

  • City/Village Clerk
City of Auburn City of Virden Village of Berlin Village of Chatham
Village of Clearlake Village of Dawson Village of Divernon Village of Rochester
Village of Spaulding Village of Thayer    

 

  • City/Village Treasurer
City of Auburn City of Virden

 

  • City/Village Trustee or Alderman
City of Auburn City of Leland Grove City of Virden Village of Berlin
Village of Buffalo Village of Cantrall Village of Chatham Village of Clearlake
Village of Curran Village of Dawson Village of Divernon Village of Grandview
Village of Illiopolis Village of Jerome Village of Loami Village of Mechanicsburg
Village of New Berlin Village of Pawnee Village of Pleasant Plains Village of Riverton
Village of Rochester Village of Sherman Village of Southern View Village of Spaulding
Village of Thayer Village of Williamsville    

 

  • Township Supervisors, Clerks, Assessor/Multi-Township Assessor, Highway Commissioners and Trustees
  • Township Building Board of Managers - Buffalo Hart and Chatham Townships
  • Springfield Park District Trustees
  • Library District Trustees
Auburn Public Library Chatham Area Public Library Divernon Township Library
Grand Prairie of the West Public Library Illiopolis/Niantic Public Library Mt. Pulaski Public Library
Pawnee Village Library Prairie Skies Public Library Riverton Village Library
Rochester Public Library Sherman Public Library Tri-City Public Library
West Sangamon Public Library Williamsville Village Library  

 

  • School Boards
A-C Central CUSD #262 Athens CUSD #213 Auburn CUSD #10
Ball-Chatham CUSD #5 Mt. Pulaski CUSD #23 New Berlin CUSD #16
North Mac CUSD #34 Districts 1, 2, 4, 5 & 7 Pawnee CUSD #11 Pleasant Plains CUSD #8
Porta CUSD #202 Riverton CUSD #14 Rochester CUSD #3A
Sangamon Valley CUSD #9 Springfield Public School District #186 Districts 1, 4, 5 & 6 Tri-City CUSD #1
Waverly CUSD #6 Williamsville CUSD #15  

 

  • Community College Districts
    Richland Community College District #537
  • Regional Board of School Trustees
    Adams, Brown, Cass, Morgan, Pike and Scott Counties
    Calhoun, Greene, Jersey and Macoupin Counties
    DeWitt, Livingston, Logan and McLean Counties
    Macon and Piatt Counties
    Menard and Sangamon Counties
  • SMEAA - Districts 2, 3 and 4
  • Fire Protection District Trustees
    Mechanicsburg Fire Protection District
    Riverton Area Fire Protection District
    Rochester Fire Protection District
  • Curran Gardner Townships Public Water District Trustees