Skip to main content »


List of Assessors

Sangamon County Township Assessors

Auburn Township
Matt Brown                            (Independent)
14837 Kennedy Road
Auburn, IL  62615
Phone:  (217) 836-9142
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Matt Brown

Ball Township
Chris Gregurich        (R)
P.O. Box 334
Chatham, IL  62629
Phone:  (217) 415-3578
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Chris Gregurich

Buffalo Hart Township
Mike E. Thompson               (R)
5840 Thompson Road
Buffalo, IL  62515
Phone:  (217) 364-4971
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Mike Thompson

Capital Township
Don Gray                              (R)
200 S. Ninth Street
Room 101
Springfield, IL  62701
Phone:  (217) 753-6725
Term:  2014-2018*
Email: Don Gray

*Elected 2yr term 2016

 

Cartwright Township
Robert Spencer                    (D)
5814 Altmans Road
Pleasant Plains, IL  62677
Phone:  (217) 626-1531
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Bob Spencer

Chatham Township
Chris Kofahl                    (R)
109 W. Mulberry
Chatham, IL 62629
Phone: (217) 697-8365
Term: 2017-2021
Email: Chris Kofahl

Clearlake Township
Tammy Britz                     (R)
4260 Old Route 36
Springfield, IL  62707
Phone:  (217) 523-4210
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Tammy Britz

 

Cooper Township
Chris Gregurich        (R)
P.O. Box 334
Chatham, IL  62629
Phone:  (217) 415-3578
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Chris Gregurich

Cotton Hill Township
Chris Gregurich        (R)
P.O. Box 334
Chatham, IL  62629
Phone:  (217) 415-3578
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Chris Gregurich

 

Curran Township
Larry Workman                    
7130 Mansion Road
Chatham, IL  62629
Phone:  (217) 483-4215
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Larry Workman

Divernon Township
Tammy Britz                     (R)
4260 Old Route 36
Springfield, IL  62707
Phone:  (217) 691-5529
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Tammy Britz

Fancy Creek Township
Stacey Vincent
6627 Mitts Road
Springfield, IL  62707
Phone:  (217) 971-5622
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Stacey Vincent

Gardner Township
Richard Kinner                     (R)
8529 Farmington Cemetery Road
Pleasant Plains, IL  62677
Phone:  (217) 626-1908
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Richard Kinner

Illiopolis Township
Dale Edwards                   (D)
15251 Shanle Road
Buffalo, IL  62515
Phone:  (217) 364-4522
Term:   2017-2021

Island Grove Township
Rod McKenzie                   (R)
507 Ridgeview
Sherman, IL 62684
Phone: (217) 494-4642
Term: 2017-2021
Email: Rod McKenzie

Lanesville Township
Dale Edwards                   (D)
15251 Shanle Road
Buffalo, IL  62515
Phone:  (217) 364-4522
Term:   2017-2021

Loami Township
Chelsea Smith
9100 Johns Creek Road
Loami, IL  62661
Phone:  (217) 341-5307
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Chelsea Smith

Maxwell Township
Chelsea Smith
9100 Johns Creek Road
Loami, IL  62661
Phone:  (217) 341-5307
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Chelsea Smith


Mechanicsburg Township
Mike E. Thompson               (R)
5840 Thompson Road
Buffalo, IL  62515
Phone:  (217) 364-4971
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Mike Thompson

New Berlin Township
Rod McKenzie                   (R)
507 Ridgeview
Sherman, IL 62684
Phone: (217) 494-4642
Term: 2017-2021
Email: Rod McKenzie

Pawnee Township
Jason LeMar
507 5th Street
P.O. Box 1036
Pawnee, IL 62558
Phone: (217) 588-8741
Term: 2017-2021
Email: Jason LeMar

Rochester Township
Anjanette Lord                (R)
P.O. Box 350
7950 Braner Rd.
Rochester, IL  62563
Phone:  (217) 498-7114 x. 2
Term: 2017-2021
Email: Anjanette Lord

Springfield Township
Cinda Sausaman                 (R)
3298 Terminal
Springfield, IL 62707
Phone:  (217) 544-3247
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Cinda Sausaman

Talkington Township
Chelsea Smith
9100 Johns Creek Road
Loami, IL  62661
Phone:  (217) 341-5307
Term:  2017-2021
Email: Chelsea Smith

Williams Township
Jason LeMar
507 5th Street
P.O. Box 1036
Pawnee, IL 62558
Phone: (217) 588-8741
Term: 2017-2021
Email: Jason LeMar

Woodside Township
Carol Vonlanken

490 North Street

Springfield, IL 62704

Phone: (217) 522-3718
Term:  2017-2021

Email: Carol Vonlanken