Skip to main content »

Elected Officials


Elected Sangamon County Officials

 

Auditor Recorder of Deeds
Circuit Court Clerk Regional Superintendent of Schools
Coroner Sheriff
County Board State's Attorney
County Clerk Treasurer

 

 

Auditor
Andy Goleman (R)
Sangamon County Complex
200 S. Ninth Street, Room 104
Springfield, IL  62701
Phone:  (217) 753-6630
Website:  Sangamon County Auditor
Term:  2016-2020


Clerk of the Circuit Court
Paul Palazzolo (R)
Sangamon County Complex
200 S. Ninth Street, Room 405
Springfield, IL  62701
Phone:  (217) 753-6674
E-Mail: Sangamon County Circuit Clerk
Website:  Sangamon County Circuit Clerk
Term:  2016-2020


Coroner
Cinda Edwards (R)
Sangamon County Complex
200 S. Ninth Street, Room 203
Springfield, IL  62701
Phone:  (217) 753-6610
Website:  Sangamon County Coroner
Term:  2016-2020

 

 

County Clerk
Don Gray (R)
Sangamon County Complex
200 S. Ninth Street, Room 101
Springfield, IL  62701
Phone:  (217) 753-6707
Website:  Sangamon County Clerk
E-Mail: Sangamon County Clerk
Term:  2016-2018


Recorder of Deeds
Josh Langfelder (D)
Sangamon County Complex
200 S. Ninth Street, Room 211
Springfield, IL  62701
Phone:  (217) 535-3150
E-Mail: Sangamon County Recorder
Website:  Sangamon County Recorder
Term:  2016-2020


Regional Superintendent of Schools
Jeff Vose (R)
Sangamon County ROE #51
2201 S. Dirksen Parkway
Springfield, IL  62703
Phone:  (217) 753-6620
E-Mail: Regional Superintendent of Schools
Website:  Regional Superintendent of Schools
Term:  2014-2018


Sheriff
Wes Barr (R)
#1 Sheriff’s Plaza
10th & Adams
Springfield, IL  62701
Phone:  (217) 753-6880
E-Mail: Sangamon County Sheriff
Website: Sangamon County Sheriff
Term:  2014-2018


State’s Attorney
John Milhiser (R)
Sangamon County Complex
200 S. Ninth Street, Room 402
Springfield, IL  62701
Phone:  (217) 753-6690
Website:  Sangamon County State’s Attorney
Term:  2016-2020


Treasurer
Thomas K. Cavanagh (R)
Sangamon County Complex
200 S. Ninth Street, Room 102
Springfield, IL  62701
Phone:  (217) 753-6800
E-Mail: Sangamon County Treasurer
Website:  Sangamon County Treasurer
Term:  2014-2018


County Board Members

District 1
Harry "Tom" Fraase, Jr. (R)
625 N. Old Covered Bridge
Springfield, IL 62711
H: (217) 787-5538
E-Mail:  Tom Fraase
Website: Tom Fraase
Term:  2012-2020

District 2
Todd Smith (R)
#9 Hickory Ridge
Springfield, IL 62707
H: (217) 544-1803
E-Mail:  Todd Smith
Website: Todd Smith
Term:  2014-2018

District 3
David Mendenhall (R)
1021 Mecla Road
Buffalo, IL 62515
H: (217) 364-5157
E-Mail: Dave Mendenhall

Website: Dave Mendenhall
Term:  2014-2018

District 4
Jeff Thomas (R)
4394 San Terra Road
Pawnee, IL 62558
H: (217) 899-0732
EMail: Jeff Thomas

Website:
Term:  2016-2020

District 5
Pam Deppe (R)
37 Green Trail Drive
Chatham, IL 62629
H: (217) 483-6105
Website: Pam Deppe
Term:  2014-2018

District 6
Sam Snell (R)
1015 West VanBuren
Auburn, IL 62615
E-Mail: Sam Snell
Website: Sam Snell
H: (217) 438-6047
Term:  2014-2018

District 7
Craig R. Hall (R)
13438 W. State Rt 104
Waverly, IL 62692
H: (217) 435-7431
E-Mail: Craig Hall
Website: Craig Hall
Term:  2016-2020

District 8
Lori Williams (R)
215 W. Raylots

Spaulding, IL 62561
H: (217) 341-2090
E-Mail: Lori Williams
Website:
Term: 2016-2018

 

District 9
Tom Madonia, Jr. (R)
4875 Sage Road
Rochester, IL 62563
H: (217) 899-0232
E-Mail: Tom Madonia, Jr. 
Website: Tom Madonia, Jr.
Term:  2014-2018

 

District 10
Jason Ratts (R)
2264 E. Eleanor
Springfield, IL 62702
H: (217) 971-7552
E-Mail: Jason Ratts
Website: Jason Ratts
Term:  2016-2020

District 11
Mike Sullivan (R)
3949 Tozer Road
Springfield, IL 62707
H: (217) 679-0816
Website: Mike Sullivan
Term:  2016-2020

 

District 12
Linda Fulgenzi (R)
2160 Wiggins
Springfield, IL 62704
H: (217) 787-7495
E-Mail: Linda Fulgenzi
Website: Linda Fulgenzi
Term:  2016-2020

District 13
Brad Miller (R)
1529 Woodside Road
Springfield, IL 62711
H: (217) 725-8965
E-Mail: Brad Miller
Website: Brad Miller
Term:  2016-2020

District 14
Joel Tjelmeland, Jr. (R)
3109 Beaver Creek Lane
Springfield, IL 62712
H: (217) 529-0832
E-Mail: Joel Tjelmeland
Website: Joel Tjelmeland
Term:  2016-2020

District 15
Tim Krell (R)
4108 Russell Drive
Springfield, IL 62703
H: (217) 529-1193
E-Mail: Tim Krell
Website: Tim Krell
Term:  2014-2018

District 16
Greg Stumpf (R)
2113 N. 24th St.
Springfield, IL 62702
H: (217) 525-2419
E-Mail:  Greg Stumpf
Website: Greg Stumpf
Term:  2014-2018

District 17
Annette Fulgenzi (R)
413 Aintree Chase
Sherman, IL 62684
H: (217) 414-5115
E-Mail: Annette Fulgenzi
Website:
Term:  2016-2020

District 18
Rose Ruzic (D)
824 Forrest Avenue
Springfield, IL 62702
H: (217) 522-1174
Website: Rose Ruzic
Term:  2016-2020

District 19
Vera Small (D)
804 Knoll Pointe Place
PO Box 6264
Springfield, IL 62703
H: (217) 744-9524 
Website: Vera Small
Tem:  2016-2020

District 20
Linda Douglas- Williams (D)
1828 E. Pine Street
Springfield, IL 62703
H: (217) 544-0554
E-Mail: Linda Douglas-Williams

Website: Linda Douglas- Williams
Term:  2014-2018

District 21
Clyde E. Bunch (D)
2124 S. Martin Luther King
Springfield, IL 62703
H: (217) 528-8484
E-Mail:  Clyde Bunch
Website: Clyde Bunch
Term:  2014-2018

District 22
Tony DelGiorno (D)
1421 S. Lowell
Springfield, IL 62704
H: (217) 726-8670
E-Mail: Tony DelGiorno
Website: Tony DelGiorno
Term:  2014-2018

District 23
Lisa Hills (R)
1400 Dial Court
Springfield, IL 62704
H: (217) 793-0921
E-Mail: Lisa Hills

Website: Lisa Hills
Term:  2016-2020

District 24
CHAIRMAN
Andy Van Meter (R)
6 Fair Oaks
Springfield, IL 62704
(217) 753-6650
E-Mail: Andy Van Meter
Website: Andy Van Meter
Term:  2014-2018

District 25
George Preckwinkle (R)
5 Fair Oaks

Springfield, IL  62704
H: (217) 546-5444
Website: George Preckwinkle
Term:  2016-2020

District 26
John O’Neill (R)
532 Gatlinburg
Chatham, IL 62629
H: (217) 691-2311
E-Mail: John O'Neill
Website: John O'Neill
Term:  2016-2020

District 27
Abe Forsyth (R)
3 Pajim Lane
P.O. Box 13485
Springfield, IL 62791
H: (217) 546-2068
E-Mail:  Abe Forsyth
Website: Abe Forsyth
Term:  2014-2018

District 28
VICE-CHAIRMAN

Catie Sheehan (R)
1201 W. Edwards Street
Springfield, IL 62704
H: (217) 220-1717
Website: Catie Sheehan
Term:  2016-2020

District 29
Cathy Scaife (R)
6140 W. Iles
New Berlin, IL  62670
H: (217) 546-8059

Website: Cathy Scaife
Term:  2014-2018

 

Top of Page